Cheapest Cenevre to Istanbul round trip flight dates with weekend departures
- November3,412 ₺
- December3,606 ₺
- January4,186 ₺
- February5,133 ₺
- March7,973 ₺
- April5,093 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 19,137
₺
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 64,596
₺
- 76,061
₺
- 84,502
₺
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 134,170
₺
- 143,412
₺
- 155,595
₺
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 205,345
₺
- 216,244
₺
- 224,845
₺
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 274,748
₺
- 283,650
₺
- 294,182
₺
- 30
- November4,271 ₺
- December3,590 ₺
- January4,278 ₺
- February3,713 ₺
- March4,529 ₺
- April3,009 ₺
- June5,845 ₺
- July5,845 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 112,389
₺
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 65,045
₺
- 75,567
₺
- 88,221
₺
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 135,354
₺
- 149,974
₺
- 1511,040
₺
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 204,764
₺
- 215,027
₺
- 227,922
₺
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 274,271
₺
- 284,569
₺
- 297,944
₺
- 30
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Cenevre → Istanbul round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Cenevre to Istanbul.
Active filters: Weekends.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Cenevre to Istanbul.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 3,412), December 2026 (TRY 3,606) and January 2027 (TRY 4,186).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 3,412, December 2026: TRY 3,606, January 2027: TRY 4,186, February 2027: TRY 5,133, March 2027: TRY 7,973, April 2027: TRY 5,093.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 3,412.
Daily prices are listed for 13 dates.