Cheapest Cenevre to Istanbul round trip flight dates
- November3,201 ₺
- December3,334 ₺
- January3,352 ₺
- February3,464 ₺
- March3,514 ₺
- April3,547 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 19,137
₺
- 23,334
₺
- 33,334
₺
- 43,334
₺
- 54,496
₺
- 64,596
₺
- 76,061
₺
- 84,502
₺
- 93,395
₺
- 103,397
₺
- 114,024
₺
- 124,246
₺
- 134,170
₺
- 143,412
₺
- 155,595
₺
- 163,201
₺
- 173,327
₺
- 184,011
₺
- 194,746
₺
- 205,345
₺
- 216,244
₺
- 224,845
₺
- 234,746
₺
- 244,024
₺
- 253,395
₺
- 264,094
₺
- 274,748
₺
- 283,650
₺
- 294,182
₺
- 303,563
₺
- November3,476 ₺
- December3,485 ₺
- January3,476 ₺
- February3,476 ₺
- March3,718 ₺
- April3,009 ₺
- June4,945 ₺
- July5,045 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 112,389
₺
- 210,981
₺
- 37,494
₺
- 47,494
₺
- 55,753
₺
- 65,045
₺
- 75,567
₺
- 88,186
₺
- 95,992
₺
- 104,975
₺
- 114,147
₺
- 125,386
₺
- 135,234
₺
- 149,974
₺
- 1511,040
₺
- 164,587
₺
- 175,994
₺
- 183,708
₺
- 194,094
₺
- 204,764
₺
- 215,027
₺
- 227,922
₺
- 234,130
₺
- 243,590
₺
- 253,476
₺
- 263,476
₺
- 274,271
₺
- 284,569
₺
- 297,944
₺
- 304,430
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Cenevre → Istanbul round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Cenevre to Istanbul.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Cenevre to Istanbul.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 3,201), December 2026 (TRY 3,334) and January 2027 (TRY 3,352).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 3,201, December 2026: TRY 3,334, January 2027: TRY 3,352, February 2027: TRY 3,464, March 2027: TRY 3,514, April 2027: TRY 3,547.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 3,201.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.